*
PL EN

Domains and up-to-date statistics

Check TextPartner's experience in YOUR domains: select one or more.

DomainTotal projectsTotal words
Business communication and Commerce22.88148.373.663
Machinery and Tools10.38524.692.127
Industrial engineering5.58620.608.301
Civil engineering and systems5.07314.969.602
Marketing / Market Research12.22413.192.188
Equipment for home and hobby5.94911.807.144
Transport / Transportation / Shipping4555.584.189
Military, defence595.282.174
Medical: general2.6914.462.329
Medical: Instruments2.4803.889.660
Automation and Robotics9153.680.056
IT - general2.6303.170.589
Medical: Health Care1.6093.161.883
Agriculture1.6612.926.357
Automotive1.7622.827.184
HVAC - heating, ventillation, air conditioning1.1792.540.361
Automotive industry1.3722.119.059
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs1.2331.845.148
Software localization1.1591.821.267
Electrical engineering, electronics5411.521.704
Human Resources7871.439.931
IT - equipment1.3811.290.925
Telecommunication2.1081.266.588
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Tourism and Travel1.4941.239.680
Chemistry3511.227.782
Food, nutrition & culinary6371.154.756
Internet, e-Commerce4591.134.543
Biology1991.074.269
Advertising / Public Relations3.135947.709
Finance534742.246
Petroleum Eng/Sci679700.874
Aerospace / Aviation / Space283697.050
Health, beauty, cosmetics289665.472
Law - general421664.444
Paper making309659.183
Furniture / Household Appliances470618.568
Environment and Ecology271613.847
Jounralism publishing and media (press, radio, TV)205558.583
Management380504.643

2024-07-15

×
*

Professional translations

Your documents are safe. TextPartner is an experienced translation vendor, operating in the market since 1997. As an active member of European Language Industry Association, TextPartner is continuously developing to help you achieve your business goals through translated documentation.

Facebook

Obejrzyj nasz profil na Facebooku

Twitter

Reed our tweets

YouTube

Watch videos on YouTube

LinkedIn

See our LinkedIn profile

RSS

Subskrybuj nasz kanał RSS

E-mail

Send a message

CV

Zarejestruj się w bazie dostawców

Shop

Zapraszamy na zakupy

Send files

Send files to our server

Kalendarz pracy

Sprawdź kiedy pracujemy

ISO 17100

Download our ISO 17100 certificate

ISO 18587

Download our ISO 18587 certificate