*
PL EN

Domains and up-to-date statistics

Check TextPartner's experience in YOUR domains: select one or more.

DomainTotal projectsTotal words
Business communication and Commerce16.83336.477.386
Industrial engineering5.57220.543.114
Machinery and Tools7.81919.217.448
Civil engineering and systems4.65413.082.115
Equipment for home and hobby5.58411.130.899
Marketing / Market Research9.87410.740.937
Transport / Transportation / Shipping4545.583.323
Military, defence585.262.204
Automation and Robotics9123.679.104
Medical: general2.0963.459.571
Medical: Instruments2.1283.336.003
IT - general2.5742.991.876
Agriculture1.5642.790.401
Medical: Health Care1.0942.314.483
HVAC - heating, ventillation, air conditioning1.0952.301.037
Automotive1.5012.176.903
Software localization1.1511.753.534
Automotive industry1.1831.637.375
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs1.0951.500.499
Electrical engineering, electronics5261.461.273
Human Resources7741.340.273
Telecommunication2.1041.262.962
Chemistry3481.221.385
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Tourism and Travel1.4771.194.139
IT - equipment1.2961.169.919
Internet, e-Commerce4581.134.461
Food, nutrition & culinary6301.128.992
Biology1991.074.269
Advertising / Public Relations3.132828.283
Aerospace / Aviation / Space277692.065
Paper making309659.183
Petroleum Eng/Sci582620.264
Environment and Ecology271613.847
Furniture / Household Appliances458583.985
Health, beauty, cosmetics281583.123
Jounralism publishing and media (press, radio, TV)205558.583
Law - general370551.984
Finance445551.175

2022-08-09

×
*

Professional translations

Your documents are safe. TextPartner is an experienced translation vendor, operating in the market since 1997. As an active member of European Language Industry Association, TextPartner is continuously developing to help you achieve your business goals through translated documentation.

Facebook

Obejrzyj nasz profil na Facebooku

Twitter

Reed our tweets

YouTube

Watch videos on YouTube

LinkedIn

See our LinkedIn profile

RSS

Subskrybuj nasz kanał RSS

E-mail

Send a message

CV

Zarejestruj się w bazie dostawców

Shop

Zapraszamy na zakupy

Send files

Send files to our server

Kalendarz pracy

Sprawdź kiedy pracujemy

ISO 17100

Download our ISO 17100 certificate

ISO 18587

Download our ISO 18587 certificate